Church Governance and Committees

Administrative Council

(3rd Thursday of Month, 7:30 pm)
 
  •  Don Ousley, Chair
  • Gary Hardy, Lay Leader
  • Rosetta Schaffner, Conference Liaison
  • Kathy Garrison, Personnel
  • Mark Berner, Finance
  • Rotating, Trustees
  • Rotating, Nurture
  • Rotating, Outreach
  • Marilyn Harper, UMW
  • Carla Bryant, Treasurer
  • Trinity Osterholz, Youth

Personnel Committee

(3rd Monday of Month, 7:00 pm)
 
  • Kathy Garrison, Co-Chair
  • Pastor Jennifer Burns
  • Gary Hardy, Lay Leader
  • Rosetta Schaffner, Liaison to Annual Conference
  • Christian Mattingly
  • Andrea Burns
  • Pawnee Humerick

Finance Committee

(2nd Monday of Month, 7:00 pm)
 
  • Mark Berner, Chair
  • Pastor Jennifer Burns
  • Gary Hardy, Lay Leader
  • Carla Bryant, Financial Sec
  • Cristal Jones, Treasurer
  • Don Ousley, AdCouncil
  • Bob Alspach, Stewardship
  • Rosetta Schaffner, Liaison to Annual Conference
  • Kathy Garrison, Personnel
  • Daryl Garrison, Trustees
  • Howard Terry, At-Large (2018)
  • UMW Representative

Trustees Committee

(1st Monday of Month, 7:00 pm)
 
  • Daryl Garrison, Chair
  • Jennifer Burns, Pastor
  • Indy Sumner
  • Gary Morton
  • Jan Patterson
  • Margarette Radabaugh
  • Larry Sabin
  • Brian Bigness

Nurture Team

(3rd Monday of Month, 6:30 pm)
 
  • Sharon Ferguson, Chair
  • Jennifer Burns, Pastor
  • Gary Hardy, Lay Leader, Youth
  • Cathy Barter
  • Jane Berner
  • Julia Delbert
  • Margaret Hamilton
  • Marilyn Harper
  • Mary Jane Ousley
  • Alice Wilson
  • Caitlin Smith, Youth
  • Braydon Moore, Youth

Outreach Team

(1st Monday of Month, 6:30 pm)
 
  • Chad Jones, Chair
  • Jennifer Burns, Pastor
  • Sue Gauldin
  • Marilyn Harper
  • Debbie Hildreth
  • Lois Kohlbacher
  • Sarah Schaffner
  • Irene Terry
  • Jaislinn Kittel
  • Trinity Osterholtz, Youth 
  • Aiden Beal, Youth

Worship Design Team

(Sunday, 12:30 pm)

  •  Jennifer Burns, Pastor
  • Jeanette Eakin, Music Director
  • Rosetta Schaffner, Conference Liaison
  •  Sarah Schaffner
  • Margarette Radabaugh
  • Bob Alspach
  • Gary Hardy, Lay Director & Youth
  • Marilyn Harper
 

Stewardship Team

 
  • Bob Alspach, Chair
  • Jennifer Burns, Pastor
  • Dave Roberts
  • Jane Moore